angels' share wine and liquor inc

30 s cole ave unit 1a
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545824

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ANGELS' SHARE WINE AND LIQUOR INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wine School: Your Next Lesson: Savennières
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    This textured white wine, from the Anjou region of the Loire Valley, is a beautiful expression of the chenin blanc grape.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prices rise, partitions fall under new Utah liquor law
    By MICHELLE L. PRICE, Associated Press - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    SALT LAKE CITY (AP) — A trendy downtown Salt Lake City seafood restaurant started business Saturday with glass-smashing and champagne, a symbolic gesture in its emancipation from Utah's so-called "Zion Curtains" alcohol law.The new liquor law went into effect Saturday, making wine, liquor and higher-alcohol beer more expensive while also allowing some restaurants to take down walls and partitions that were meant to prevent customers from seeing their alcoholic drinks being mixed and poured.The broad liquor law passed in March eased a longtime requirement that drinks be prepared behind barriers known as "Zion Curtains," typically glass walls or back rooms.The Zion Curtain nickname is a reference to The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, which teaches its members to avoid alcohol and plays an influential role in state liquor policy.Restaurants that want to pick one of those paths will first need the alcohol control department to sign off on their changes and floor plans and meet with a compliance officer from the liquor department.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Lit Camp looking for new home after wildfires destroy Mayacamas Ranch
    By John McMurtrie - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Every spring for the past five years, writers gathered in the hills above Calistoga for four days. A typical day at the Lit Camp writers’ conference might include sharing meals with Pulitzer Prize-winning authors, attending a workshop with an editor, taking a yoga class, relaxing in a pool under the stars, and finally retiring to a cabin overlooking the verdant splendor of Napa Valley. And now that’s all gone. Mayacamas Ranch, which hosted Lit Camp, was among the properties destroyed in the Wine Country wildfires. The entire ranch burned to the ground Oct. 8. “This loss is huge,” said Janis Cooke Newman, the San Francisco author who founded Lit Camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page