angel's renovation, inc.

po box 267
vails gate, new york 12584

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599452

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ANGEL'S RENOVATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Vail, Female Choreographers Feed the Mighty River of Dance
    By ALASTAIR MACAULAY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Tap, jookin, pointwork and more: “NOW: Premieres” presented commissions by Michelle Dorrance, Lauren Lovette, Claudia Schreier and Pam Tanowitz.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Geffen Hall’s Renovation Stumbles, Cincinnati Shows the Way
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Reopening after a $143 million renovation, which removed a thousand seats, Cincinnati’s stately Music Hall offers a model for Lincoln Center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Cloud Customers Are Told: Don't Bypass China's Internet Gates
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc.’s web service partner in China, Beijing Sinnet Technology Co., has told Amazon cloud-computing customers to delete software tools that allow them to bypass China’s internet filters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Listing of the Day: A Hawaiian Townhouse With Wellness Built In
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    The wellness-friendly townhouse is part of the gated community of La Pietra. It was built in 1970 and fully renovated last year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • From Elon Musk to Bill Gates: Tech’s Most Dubious Promises
    By Ricki Harris - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Elon Musk’s NY-DC hyperloop isn’t the first outrageous claim we’ve heard from Silicon Valley.

    Source: Webmonkey