andrea deutsch ph.d., psychologist p.c.

34 south broadway, ste. 208
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475532

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ANDREA DEUTSCH PH.D., PSYCHOLOGIST P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • ‘Morning Joe': Donny Deutsch Rips ‘Racist’ Trump: ‘Pathetic Sniveling Little Man’
    By Brian Flood, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    MSNBC’s “Morning Joe” guest Donny Deutsch slammed President Trump as “racist” on Monday for not speaking out against white supremacists following weekend violence in Charlottesville, Virginia.The Ku Klux Klan, for decades and decades, were built on lynching African Americans.Deutsch pointed to various things in Trump’s past, including the housing discrimination issues from his time as a real estate mogul and rhetoric about reverse discrimination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Psychologists fight blame for CIA's interrogation tactics
    By MARTHA BELLISLE, Associated Press - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    SEATTLE (AP) — The two psychologists who helped design the CIA's harsh interrogation methods used in the war on terror are battling with a civil liberties group over their responsibility for detainees being subjected to waterboarding and beatings following the Sept. 11 attacks.[...] the Nuremberg tribunals that judged the Nazis and their enablers after World War II established the opposite rule:The techniques were designed to motivate a person to provide information, "while avoiding permanent physical harm or profound and pervasive personality change," defense lawyers said.In this case, the White House ordered the capture and interrogation of al-Qaida operatives, and the CIA hired the psychologists.[...] the government's immunity extends to Mitchell and Jessen and the lawsuit should be thrown out, their lawyers said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • In wake of Charlottesville, Bay Area law enforcement girds for protests
    By Peter Fimrite and Joe Garofoli - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The violence and death sparked by white supremacist marchers in Charlottesville, Va. last weekend was, to most people, a frightening look into a fringe hate-group philosophy that experts say is resurgent across the country. The images of Ku Klux Klansmen and a reported Nazi sympathizer allegedly driving his car into a crowd of counter-protesters — killing a woman and injuring at least 19 — also suggest a widening cultural rift is stretching from the old plantation homes in the south, across the Great Plains all the way into the liberal enclaves in the Bay Area. President Trump denounced the Ku Klux Klan and neo-Nazis Monday after being widely criticized for an earlier denunciation of violence “on all sides.” The 31-year-old white supremacist who grew up in Silivcon Valley was caught on video punching a dreadlocked woman in the face during the Berkeley clash. On Monday, he told The Chronicle that police were to blame for the violence during the Charlottesville protest, which started as a demonstration against removal of a statue of Confederate General Robert E. Lee. James A. Fields Jr., 20, of Maumee, Ohio, was arrested on second-degree murder charges. Damigo said Fields may have been caught in the middle of a violent crowd, panicked and lost control of the vehicle. “There are tens of thousands of neo-Nazis and white supremacy groups in the U.S. and they seem to have formed alliances with other fringe groups like militias who are sympathetic,” said Jack Glaser, a social psychologist and professor who studies prejudice and discrimination at UC Berkeley. A permit has been issued for a “Patriot Prayer” group to gather Aug. 26 at Crissy Field, according to Sonja Hanson, spokeswoman for the Golden Gate National Recreation Area. The group is ostensibly religious, but its purpose is really “an attempt to provoke black-clad ideologues on the left into acts of violence,” according to the Southern Poverty Law Center, which tracks hate groups. The group has not yet applied for a permit, but police are making plans to respond should the gathering turn violent, Arreguin said. “We will be prepared to keep our community safe and prevent any destruction of property,” Arreguin said. Alt-right personalities know their cause is helped by news footage of large jeering crowds, heated confrontations and outright violence at their events. Glaser said having a black president for eight years angered many racists and President Trump emboldened them with his anti-immigration campaign speeches and, most recently, his delay in condemning white supremacist violence. If anything, there has been an awakening, a greater recognition of the problems racial minorities face and this is, in part, a backlash to the awakening.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Andrea Bocelli hospitalized
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A Lesson from Cambridge University: 'All White People Are Racist'
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    New horizons in P.C. at Cambridge.

    Source: American Thinker
andrea deutsch phd psychologist pc white plains ny