anding piping corp.

16 anding avenue
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4527985

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ANDING PIPING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Photos Reveal the Nefarious Power of TV News
    By Laura Mallonee - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    If it bleeds, it leads—and then it gets piped into wherever you are.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Texas on long road to recovery 9 days after Harvey
    By JAY REEVES and JULIET LINDERMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — A city that lost its drinking water system is struggling to restore service and a crippled chemical plant that twice has been the scene of explosions remains a concern nine days after Harvey ripped across Texas.Officials in Beaumont, population almost 120,000, worked to repair their water treatment plant, which failed after the swollen Neches River inundated the main intake system and backup pumps failed. The Army Corps of Engineers sent pumps, and an ExxonMobil team built and installed a temporary intake pipe in an effort to refill a city reservoir. Exxon has a refinery and chemical plants in Beaumont.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • US ambassador probed over remarks at Peace Corps event
    By Mark Moore - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    US Ambassador to New Zealand Scott Brown admitted on Wednesday that he is being investigated by the State Department for telling some guests at a Peace Corps event that they were “beautiful” and remarking to a server that she could make money in the US working as a waitress. “Through rumor and innuendo, Gail and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business