anchor down LLC

1 maiden lane
5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550688

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ANCHOR DOWN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man arrested for sending child porn to TV anchor
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    BARTOW, Fla. — Authorities say a 20-year-old man sent child pornography to a Florida television news anchor’s Twitter account. Polk County Sheriff Grady Judd tells local news outlets that Marchum Browning was arrested Friday and now faces federal child porn charges. Judd says Browning used a Twitter account to follow a Bay News 9 anchor...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Down a man and two goals, SF Deltas stun NY Cosmos late to tie
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    You can never count out the San Francisco Deltas. Down by two goals and a man after Michael Stephens was ejected with a straight red, substitute striker Devon Sandoval scored a brace in the last ten minutes to earn the Deltas an important point away at MCU Park in Brooklyn. New York took the lead

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
anchor down llc new york ny