amparo yoga & dance incorporated

8 east 110th street apt 5e
new york, new york 10029

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367763

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMPARO YOGA & DANCE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company home season concert
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In an evening of modern dance blended with traditional Chinese forms, Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company presents its home season concert this weekend at the Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture. The concert includes four pieces, and combines new work — this is the first showing of both “SenseScape II” and “Shifting” — with favorites like “SilkCascade” and “The Mist Beneath.” Company founder and director Lily Cai incorporates a wide range of ideas into the works, including contemplations on the forces of yin and yang, as well as movements inspired by the action painting of Jackson Pollock and the brushstrokes of Chinese calligraphy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • YogaWorks takes a beating on first day of trading
    By Carleton English - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    YogaWorks did the downward-facing dog in its first pose as a public company. Shares of the Santa Monica, Calif.-based yoga studio chain fell as much as 20 percent — to below $5 — Friday in their first day of trading on the Nasdaq. The drop is a doozy, considering that YogaWorks had intended to go...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nearly 200,000 register for financial assistance after Harvey
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    About 195,000 Texans have registered with the US government for financial assistance so far due to devastating flooding caused by Tropical Storm Harvey, federal officials said Wednesday. The government has so far awarded $35 million to help storm victims, Alex Amparo, assistant director for recovery at the Federal Emergency Management Agency, said during a press...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • YogaWorks scraps IPO plan in an overstretched market
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    YogaWorks has curled back into child’s pose. Shares of the Santa Monica, Calif.-based yoga studio chain were slated for an initial public offering on the Nasdaq Thursday, but the company postponed the debut in an overstretched market. “We’re in an IPO market where investors are really price sensitive and don’t want to overpay,” Kathleen Smith...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Woman expecting yoga mat gets delivered $400K in drugs
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    ROCK HILL, S.C. — A South Carolina woman expecting the delivery of a yoga mat instead received nearly 20,000 illegal narcotic pills. The Rock Hill Herald reports the woman told Rock Hill police she was handed a package by the mailman Saturday and found the pills. An incident report says she did not know who...

    Source: New York Post: News