amp'd fitness incorporated

165 carnegie avenue
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522958

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMP'D FITNESS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Check out Michael Kors’ fitness and fashion wearable mashup
    By Amanda Razani - Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Fitness and Activity trackers are on the rise, and now that the functionality has been figured out, many companies are looking to incorporate better designs that are more attractive and less sporty looking. With new competitors entering the market, smartwatches are beginning to be offered as fashionable accessories, rather than just basic health gadgets.  See Also: IoT and fashion come together to properly accessorizeApple, Samsung, Jawbone, Fitbit, and Garmin have all been in competition for some time, but now aesthetics are playing a role in the competition too. Jawbone’s most recent...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • At This Brooklyn Bar, It’s Just You, Your Date and the Barman
    By ALAN FEUER - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Feel like bending an elbow? The Threesome Tollbooth, in Bushwick, practically requires you to in order to fit into the place.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Charles ‘Chuck’ Low, Morrie in ‘Goodfellas,’ Dies at 89
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Charles “Chuck” Low, a military vet turned real estate developer turned “Goodfellas” actor, died last month in New Jersey. He was 89.He died peacefully in his sleep at a nursing home on Sept. 18 and was buried in Elmont, New York a few days later, according to a New York Times obituary published last week.Low is best known for playing Morris “Morrie” Kessler, the wig salesman who borrowed money from the mob for his commercial and started telling everyone about it, in the 1990 Martin Scorsese film “Goodfellas.” He was a friend of Robert De Niro’s and appeared in other films with him, including “King of Comedy.”Also Read: Frank Vincent, 'Goodfellas,' 'Sopranos' Star, Dies at 78Low was born in New York City in 1928.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish