amish workshop incorporated

32 east avenue
wayland, new york 14572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510764

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMISH WORKSHOP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In Amish Country, the Future Is Calling
    By KEVIN GRANVILLE and ASHLEY GILBERTSON - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Some members of the famously tech-shunning sect have begun to incorporate cellphones and computers into their lives, raising unique questions about the balance between work and home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rage and becoming at Safehouse
    By Brandon Yu - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    As part of his residency at Safehouse Arts’ RAW (Residents Artist Workshop) summer program, Zackary Forcum presents new work from his project-based company Oomph Dance Theater on Thursday, Aug. 31. Oomph Dance, performing at Safehouse, will showcase an early piece from Forcum’s larger series “Into the Void.” This portion, titled “The Rage in This Cage,” incorporates original film and music to observe the themes of queer anger and of rage across generations. Oomph Dance will be accompanied by performances from Jenna Valez, as well as Emily Hansel, whose work is inspired by subway maps and their negotiation and translation of space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • False prophet will die in jail for raping kids
    By Associated Press - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    DOYLESTOWN, Pa. — A cult-like figure whose spiritual and financial hold over a formerly Amish couple enabled him to have sexual relationships with six of their daughters was sentenced to up to 87 years in prison Wednesday. The sentencing of Lee Donald Kaplan on multiple counts of child rape, statutory sexual assault and other charges...

    Source: New York Post: News