american kitchen and granite l.l.c.

16 prospect st.
pawling, new york 12564

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584466

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AMERICAN KITCHEN AND GRANITE L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Co-working space offers treadmill desks, kitchen and more
    By Christopher Snowbeck - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — When Anne Hendrickson was driving around the Twin Cities as a freelance consultant, she found herself wishing for a space where she could easily combine work with physical activity. The ambition inspired Work It LLC, a business Hendrickson opened last month in St. Paul. It’s a co-working space that rents desks to freelancers, with the twist that clients can walk on treadmills or pedal a stationary bike while they work. There’s also a small on-site gym, showers and a kitchen complete with free olive oil for cooking. Hendrickson hopes the action-oriented amenities will help the business stand out in the increasingly crowded co-working market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Tennis champ selling San Rafael estate
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1 Highland Ave., San Rafael Asking price: $5.285 million Description: Atop 3 acres above the Dominican in San Rafael, the shingled Craftsman has many built-ins and thoughtful inclusions. Panoramic views await in the living room, which is accented by a coffered ceiling, walnut floors and a brick fireplace. Granite counters and stainless steel appliances outfit an updated kitchen that stands beside a family room and breakfast nook.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 49ers’ trade for Jimmy Garoppolo speeds up rebuilding project
    By Eric Branch - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    This is an odd thing to write about an injury-ravaged 0-8 team with five close losses, but here it goes: Man, the 49ers sure are lucky. How else to describe an organization that has a potential franchise quarterback land in their lap? On Monday, a day after they stumbled to yet another defeat, the 49ers stumbled onto their first win of 2017: Jimmy Garoppolo. Suddenly, their brick-by-brick rebuilding project, an undertaking that appeared stalled until 2018, had a foundation. And, perhaps, a few walls — and a sweet kitchen with granite countertops and cathedral ceilings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page