american friends of peer hatalmud inc.

68 mineola avenue
roslyn, new york 11576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526060

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMERICAN FRIENDS OF PEER HATALMUD INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Peer-to-Peer Fundraising: 5 Tips to Supercharge Your Campaign
    By Mary Cahalane - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In an ideal situation, donors would allocate support for your nonprofit by giving time and funds without provocation. However, have you considered that more donors may step forward if they were approached by friends and family instead of a faceless organization? Peer-to-peer fundraising (P2P) puts this exact concept to work by using personal connections to […]

    Source: Fundraising advice
  • She Warned of ‘Peer-to-Peer Misinformation.’ Congress Listened.
    By SHEERA FRENKEL - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Renee DiResta has been tracking disinformation on Facebook and other sites since the anti-vaccine movement. Congress turned to her for the grilling of tech executives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 5 Questions To Ask Before Using A Peer-To-Peer Mobile Payment App
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    It’s never been easier to split the bill with your friends — from “Venmo-ing” $20 for a birthday gift or Facebook messaging $12 for your share of last night’s pizza. But brand new peer-to-peer (P2P) payment systems backed by big players, including established banks, are hitting app stores this year. Apple plans to debut its own P2P app this fall…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News