american community institute LLC

74-09 37th avenue ste 305
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434687

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AMERICAN COMMUNITY INSTITUTE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • In Maine, Making Cancer DNA Tests Free—And Asking Tough Questions
    By Alex Lash - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Has the era of genetic oncology arrived? Last week, the biomedical world took a notable step in that direction when the FDA said Merck’s drug pembrolizumab (Keytruda), already one of the world’s most successful cancer immunotherapies, could now treat any tumor with a particular genetic fingerprint. It was the first time a drug has been […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Peru is on a bid to catch up with its innovative Latin American neighbors
    By Victoria Stunt - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

     For the past decade the Peruvian economy has been one of the fastest moving in the region — but it’s apparent Peru’s technology ecosystem is still in its infancy. Economically driven by mining, Peru invests just 0.08 percent of its GDP in innovation. By comparison, Chile invests 0.37 percent. Yet Peru refuses to be left behind. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • How Corrupt Are American Institutions?
    Friday Oct 20, 2017

    The Uranmium One scandal will be a true test of whether American government can still work for the people. 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AngelMD Aims to Harness Houston Physician Braintrust for Investments
    By Angela Shah - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Houston—In the last few years, Houston’s biotech community has made big strides in assembling the ingredients needed to build a robust innovation ecosystem. But one factor, capital, remains in short supply, says Dan Parsley of AngelMD. That’s partly why the Seattle-based investment platform opened a Houston office last September. The idea is to help bridge […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed