american capital security corporation

31255 cedar valley dirve
suite 311
westlake village, california 91362

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421468

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMERICAN CAPITAL SECURITY CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Twist on Venture Capital Taps a Well-Connected Village
    By Erin Griffith - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Long list of luminaries backs new VC fund, pledges 'time and energy' to the portfolio.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • The Latest: Corporate culture a factor in Equifax breach?
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The Latest on the massive breach at credit monitoring company Equifax (all times local):4:15 p.m.Equifax is blaming an unspecified "website application vulnerability" in hackers' ability to get personal information on 143 million Americans. Security experts say it's hard to say for sure without more information, but such vulnerabilities typically don't require a lot of sophistication to exploit.Rich Mogull, who runs the security research firm Securosis, says the web app breach suggests "things are broken down in a couple of different areas." He says someone likely made a programming or configuration mistake, but corporate culture could also be a factor.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker