american canine club of new york, LLC

10 holzman drive
hampton bays, new york 11946

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 07, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439753

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AMERICAN CANINE CLUB OF NEW YORK, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY Cosmos stand in way of SF Deltas’ storybook finish
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    If the San Francisco Deltas win the North American Soccer League title in their first season, it’s only fitting that they will have to beat the league’s most storied club to do so. The Deltas will face the defending champion New York Cosmos in the NASL Championship game at Kezar Stadium on Sunday at 5

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Costumed canines on parade
    By Mackenzie Samet - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Thousands of costumed canines and spectators march in the 27th Annual Tompkins Square Halloween Dog Parade.

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • People can’t stop buying Halloween costumes for their pets
    By Julie Earle-Levine - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Halloween costume sales are surging in New York, where some owners are plunking down hundreds of dollars for outfits for their dogs. This year, Americans are tipped to spend more than $350 million on Halloween costumes — for their pets — according to the National Retail Federation. Canine Styles, which has three New York stores,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page