america coastal management services incorporated

90-25 161st street suite 501
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341851

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMERICA COASTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 2017 Coastal Plain League Top Prospects - Summer College League Top Prospects
    By Justin Perline - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Andre Nnebe’s raw tools are off-the-charts and immediately apparent.

    The post 2017 Coastal Plain League Top Prospects appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Managing Stress by Managing Glucocorticoid Secretion
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Penny Kendall-Reed, a naturopathic doctor, notes that the body reacts to physical, mental, or emotional stress in one way – by secreting glucocorticoids. Her approach to stress management incorporates three strategies: supplementation with agents such as magnolia flower and gamma-aminobutyric acid; lifestyle measures such as balanced exercise, massage therapy, deep breathing, and meditation; and, when -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Identifying Zone 9 Weeds – How To Manage Weeds In Zone 9 Landscapes
    By Ilana Goldowitz Jimenez - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • What hurricanes don't teach us: AP finds fast coastal growth
    By JEFF DONN, AP National Writer - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Rising sea levels and fierce storms have failed to stop relentless population growth along U.S. coasts in recent years, a new Associated Press analysis shows. The latest punishing hurricanes scored bull's-eyes on two of the country's fastest growing regions: coastal Texas around Houston and resort areas of southwest Florida.Nothing seems to curb America's appetite for life near the sea, especially in the warmer climates of the South. Coastal development destroys natural barriers such as islands and wetlands, promotes erosion and flooding, and positions more buildings and people in the path of future destruction, according to researchers and policy advisers who study hurricanes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hurricane Harvey Heads for Texas Fracking's Favorite Port
    By Eric Holthaus - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Corpus Christi, a critical port for the Texas oil and gas industry, is also one of the most vulnerable places in America when it comes to coastal flooding.

    Source: Webmonkey