ame freight forwarding & logistics corp.

112 lincoln ave.
island park, new york 11558

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620287

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AME FREIGHT FORWARDING & LOGISTICS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • R.R. Donnelley Streamlines Logistics With Machine Learning
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The business communications giant breaks new ground in optimizing freight price quotes.

    Source: Information Week
  • How NEA Envisions the Future of Trucking, Transportation, and A.I.
    By Bernadette Tansey - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The big Silicon Valley venture capital firm New Enterprise Associates (NEA) is investing in the workaday business of freight load hauling, which could hardly seem more different from the future-bending tech projects that have attracted VC money for decades. But NEA’s leading role in the $42 million Series C financing round announced this week by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SUMMER FIRSTS | Brooklyn: Finding Alchemy and Art on a Coney Island Scary Ride
    By FRANCINE PROSE - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    For Francine Prose, an amusement-park trip as a young girl led to a ride on the Spook-a-Rama and later to a prized Diane Arbus photo of the same ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Freight startup Flexport soars from ‘unsexy’ to $800M valuation
    By Josh Constine,Katie Roof - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

     Flexport handles the boring logistics of a trillion-dollar business: the transport of shipping containers around the world. Because the work of freight forwarding seemed so bland, it was long ignored by the tech world. But digitizing the paperwork let Flexport speed up shipping so clients keep less inventory on hand while never running out. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
ame freight forwarding amp logistics corp island park ny