amd showrooms inc.

2005 merrick road #288
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403633

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMD SHOWROOMS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • AMD muscles in on Xeon’s turf as it unveils Epyc
    By Peter Bright - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Multiply a Ryzen by four and all of a sudden Intel has some real competition.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ryzen Pro: AMD takes on Intel on the corporate desktop, with one key omission
    By Peter Bright - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    AMD wants to go after Intel vPro while avoiding Intel's excessive product segmentation.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ferrari Bets Racetracks Wins Equal Showroom Sales
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    It is an article of faith among some sports car makers that racetrack victories translates into showroom sales. This week, Ferrari will again test its costly participation in Formula One racing by launching a model aimed at ordinary, though well-heeled, drivers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News