amd consultation inc.

50 piermont ave #2d
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452204

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMD CONSULTATION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • AMD muscles in on Xeon’s turf as it unveils Epyc
    By Peter Bright - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Multiply a Ryzen by four and all of a sudden Intel has some real competition.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ryzen Pro: AMD takes on Intel on the corporate desktop, with one key omission
    By Peter Bright - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    AMD wants to go after Intel vPro while avoiding Intel's excessive product segmentation.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • AMD’s Threadripper CPUs undercut Intel chips by up to $1,000
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Advanced Micro Devices announced pricing and availability for its Ryzen 3 and Ryzen Threadripper consumer desktop processors, and the chip maker touted prices that undercut Intel’s comparable central processing units (CPUs) by as much as $1,000. AMD unveiled the pricing and launch dates for its two Ryzen Threadripper CPUs for high-end desktops. The models include […]

    Source: VentureBeat