amber group LLC

395 west morgan ave #2
bridgeport, connecticut 06604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366734

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AMBER GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Amber Tamblyn v James Woods: How Their Twitter Fight Escalated So Fast
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Amber Tamblyn and James Woods are unlikely to ever be paired onscreen together following the week the two have had.Tamblyn has spent the last two days taking down Woods on Twitter after the actor compared the gay coming-of-age film “Call Me By Your Name” to pedophilia. She started by accusing Woods of making an inappropriate advance when she was 16 years old.The exchange began when Woods tweeted on Sunday that the Armie Hammer movie was “chip[ping] away the last barriers of decency” with the hashtag #NAMBLA, referencing a pedophilia advocacy group.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Reimagining a Nazi Bunker
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    On the shores of Denmark, the massive Tirpitz bunker, which was built by the Nazis, is now part of a new museum. Designed by Bjarke Ingels Group, the Tirpitz Museum features exhibitions about World War II, western Denmark and a collection of Danish amber.

    Source: NYT > Home Page