amber coast realty group, inc.

34 south erie avenue
suite 4
montauk, new york 11954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492973

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMBER COAST REALTY GROUP, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Amber Tamblyn v James Woods: How Their Twitter Fight Escalated So Fast
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Amber Tamblyn and James Woods are unlikely to ever be paired onscreen together following the week the two have had.Tamblyn has spent the last two days taking down Woods on Twitter after the actor compared the gay coming-of-age film “Call Me By Your Name” to pedophilia. She started by accusing Woods of making an inappropriate advance when she was 16 years old.The exchange began when Woods tweeted on Sunday that the Armie Hammer movie was “chip[ping] away the last barriers of decency” with the hashtag #NAMBLA, referencing a pedophilia advocacy group.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Reimagining a Nazi Bunker
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    On the shores of Denmark, the massive Tirpitz bunker, which was built by the Nazis, is now part of a new museum. Designed by Bjarke Ingels Group, the Tirpitz Museum features exhibitions about World War II, western Denmark and a collection of Danish amber.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News