amadeus mechanical incorporated

129 mastic blvd.
mastic, new york 11950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359628

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AMADEUS MECHANICAL INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mastic Tree Information: Learn About Mastic Tree Care
    By Teo Spangler - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rossi wins IndyCar race at Watkins Glen; Newgarden falters
    By Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Northern Californian Alexander Rossi overcame a mechanical malfunction on pit road to notch a big victory. IndyCar points leader Josef Newgarden wasn’t so lucky. Rossi, of Nevada City (Nevada County), used a stroke of good fortune to win the IndyCar Grand Prix at The Glen on Sunday from the pole, leading just over half of the 60-lap race and easily holding off four-time series champion Scott Dixon over the closing laps at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International for his second career victory. His first one came last year in the 100th running of the Indianapolis 500.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Quantum mechanics can’t smell my unwashed armpits… probably
    By Chris Lee - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Researchers use basic quantum mechanics to eliminate proposal for odor sensing.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Vava’s mechanical gaming keyboard is affordable and ergonomic
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Mechanical keyboards are flooding the market now that the PC gaming audience has shown it’s willing to spend the money for higher-quality peripherals. This has also created an opportunity for mechanical switch manufacturers beyond the go-to Germany company Cherry. One of those competitors is Kailh, which provided the switches in the new keyboard from Vava […]

    Source: VentureBeat