ama custom tile & carpentry inc

95 beekman avenue suite 229n
sleepy hollow, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639551

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AMA CUSTOM TILE & CARPENTRY INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Orinda schools to close early Friday due to extreme heat
    By Eric Ting - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Schools in Orinda will be closing early on Friday due to "extreme heat in the Orinda community."

    Elementary schools Wagner Ranch, Glorietta, Del Rey and Sleepy Hollow will be closing at 1:55 p.m. and Orinda Intermediate School will be closing at 1:05 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • A firefighter did a Reddit AMA after the London tower fire and it was everything
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    London firefighters are undoubtedly the unsung heroes who worked relentlessly to tackle the massive fire at the Grenfell Tower in West London and rescue people from the building.

    While many praised them for their inhuman effort, there were many incorrect statements about their job and fire safety regulations going around social media. 

    To try to stop misinformation, a serving London firefighter who wasn't involved in the Grenfell Tower fire did a Reddit AMA. And it was epic:

    Read more...

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Darren Aronofsky 'mother!' AMA left us with more questions than answers
    By Jess Joho - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Well, we may never get the answers to our most burning (see what I did there?) mother! questions. On his Reddit AMA, director Darren Aronofsky did his best to remain both vague and overly explicit about the most divisive movie of the year.

    Aronofsky, best known for his other enigmatic films like Black Swan and Requiem for a Dream, answered a few posts straightforwardly. Most notably, he answered whether mother! could be considered a comedy, if he was considering adapting it onto the stage, and what the hell that bathroom creature was.

    Certainly, it seems like mother!'s over the top nature would lend itself to the Greek tragedy theatricality of an Opera. And to the first Redditor's credit, there's a reason why theater is always represented by the two masks of tragedy and comedy as intertwined. Read more...

    More about Reddit, Paramount Pictures, Ama, Reddit Ama, and Jennifer Lawrence

    Source: Mashable!