alternate green ultimate weatherization LLC

53 sunset view drive
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384263

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALTERNATE GREEN ULTIMATE WEATHERIZATION LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Eclipse weather forecast: Best in West, least in East
    BY SETH BORENSTEIN, AP Science Writer - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    WASHINGTON (AP) — The early eclipse weather forecast looks best in the West and least in the East with patchy clouds muddling up the picture in between.As of Friday, the forecast for Monday's total solar eclipse shows Oregon and Idaho as the most promising for clear sky views, while South Carolina is the most likely to find the sun and moon blocked by clouds.The National Weather Service also is optimistic about good viewing from St. Louis to Nashville, but forecasts can change.Overall, about half the nation is likely to get favorable eclipse viewing weather, said Mike Musher, a meteorologist at the weather service's Weather Prediction Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • What’s Up in Coal Country: Alternative-Energy Jobs
    By DIANE CARDWELL - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Miners may have just the skills for scaling wind towers and putting solar panels on roofs. And that’s no small thing in Wyoming and West Virginia.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hurricane Irma’s Winds Begin Lashing At Florida, As An Incredible Storm Surge Takes Over Key West
    By Kimberly Ricci - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Spectators at Key West's Southernmost Point are getting more than they bargained for as Hurricane Irma crashes into Florida.

    Source: Uproxx
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • High Desert Corridor project could transform California
    By Joe Mathews - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Strong Palmdale-Victorville connections could transform Southern California’s traffic and economy, boost the West’s energy markets, and reconfigure the path of American trade with Asia and the rest of North America. To bridge Palmdale and Victorville is to connect the Antelope and Victor valleys, two fast-growing exurban regions that each are tied to one of the continent’s most important highway corridors. Fifty miles east, the Victor Valley in San Bernardino County, where Victorville is located, has roughly 400,000 people, and sits on Interstate 15, which moves Southern Californians to Las Vegas every weekend while transporting goods from San Diego to Alberta, Canada. Backed by a joint powers authority of Los Angeles and San Bernardino counties, the High Desert Corridor is a public-private partnership to build not one connection between Palmdale and Victorville, but four. First would come a 56-mile freeway connecting the two cities. [...] the High Desert Corridor would establish a high-speed-rail right of way, with the goal of connecting the California High-Speed Rail’s proposed station at Palmdale with the planned, private Xpress West high-speed-rail project between Las Vegas and Victorville. Underneath the freeway and rail would run electric transmission lines, and above ground, there would be charging and alternative-fuel stations for cars and trucks. [...] the High Desert Corridor would have a 40-mile bikeway between Palmdale and Highway 395. [...] a port would allow the logistics industry to expand beyond the basin, bringing more jobs to the desert for local residents and shortening their commutes. [...] the project could take traffic off of Los Angeles’ roads, while providing infrastructure to encourage more green technology and transportation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces