alpine engrave ltd.

48-31 bell blvd
bayside, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472966

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALPINE ENGRAVE LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Alibaba Co-Founder Joseph Tsai Said to Buy Brooklyn Nets Stake
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and JOE DRAPE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Mr. Tsai has agreed in principle to buy a 49 percent stake in the team, people briefed on the matter said, valuing the franchise at $2.3 billion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Citigroup, 21st Century Fox, Twitter: Prince’s Arrest Touches Many
    By ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    Prince Alwaleed’s arrest is likely to reverberate across dozens of publicly listed companies that count him as a major investor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kings reportedly tried to woo Iguodala with custom iPad in an engraved Louis Vuitton case
    By Katie Dowd - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    When you're a sought-after free agent, teams come bearing gifts. Really over-the-top gifts.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘Saved By The Max’ LA Has Locked In A Location And Is Coming Soon
    By christopherosburn - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    The gang from Bayside is heading to LA and construction is underway!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Knick star helps 5th grader get elected as class president
    By Marc Berman, Shari Logan, Max Jaeger - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    A 10-year-old Queens boy was a slam-dunk for class president thanks to a big assist from his new BFF — Knick star Enes Kanter. Pint-sized politician Ihsan Yumak, a fifth-grader at PS 188 in Bayside, met the 6-foot-11 center during a three-day basketball camp in New Jersey last summer, and the pair bonded over the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports