alpha united cleaners & launderers, incorporated

245 rogers avenue
brooklyn, new york 11225

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4551872

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALPHA UNITED CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bomb threats suspect offered services on dark net
    By SADIE GURMAN, Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    WASHINGTON (AP) — U.S. authorities say an American-Israeli Jew charged with threatening to bomb Jewish community centers and schools across the United States advertised his threat-making services on an online black marketplace — and he may have had a customer.The AlphaBay advertisement described in court documents offers to customize the text of a bomb threat and frame someone for it, although it says there is no guarantee that the police will question or arrest the framed person.American and European law enforcement officials announced last month they had shuttered AlphaBay, which they called the world's leading "darknet" marketplace that traded in illegal drugs, firearms and counterfeit goods.AlphaBay went to great lengths to hide the identities of its vendors and customers, and it promoted money-laundering services to mask the flow of bitcoin and other digital currencies from investigators, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • HSBC won’t have to release money-laundering report: suit
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    HSBC, one of the biggest banks in the world, won a major victory on Wednesday when a New York federal appeals court reversed a lower court’s decision to release a potentially damaging report detailing the bank’s money-laundering practices. Judge John Gleeson, an ex-Brooklyn federal judge, had “exceeded” the authority of his court by ordering parts...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Officials arrest suspect in $4 billion Bitcoin money laundering scheme
    By Timothy B. Lee - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bitcoin's decentralized architecture makes it popular with criminal groups.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Traces of Crime: How New York’s DNA Techniques Became Tainted
    By LAUREN KIRCHNER - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The city’s medical examiner has been a pioneer in analyzing complex DNA samples. But two methods were recently discontinued, raising questions about thousands of cases.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
alpha united cleaners amp launderers incorporated brooklyn ny