alpha search advisory corp.

165 garden street
roslyn hts, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451980

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALPHA SEARCH ADVISORY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bee Corp. Closes on Series A Funding for Hive-Monitoring Software
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Bloomington, IN-based agtech startup the Bee Corp. announced this week that it has closed on a Series A investment led by Village Ventures’ Jane Martin. Elevate Ventures, High Alpha’s Scott Dorsey, and angel investors also contributed to the round. Wyatt Wells, co-founder and chief marketing officer of Bee Corp., declined to discuss financial details of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Son teaches dad how to sell drugs on AlphaBay, they both get busted
    By Cyrus Farivar - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    From his iPad, son allegedly searched “safest wallet to transfer tumble.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Moz Rand Fishkin Transitions From Operations To Advisory
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Moz Founder Rand Fishkin will transition to an advisory role during the next six to nine month, after spending the past year and a half helping to develop products for the company and its clients.Fishkin will remain Chairman of the Board and one of the company's largest shareholders. He founded Moz, then seomoz.com, more than 16 years ago.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • There's a New Kid in Class — a Search Engine That's Helping Students Cheat
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    It's back to school time, and for students who are more interested in cutting corners than learning, Wolfram Alpha lets them look up answers instantly. But it's more than a simple search engine. It's a computational engine that can compute all kinds of complex formulas, and transform simple facts into highly specific answers.

    Source: NBC News
alpha search advisory corp roslyn hts ny