alpha riders motorcycle club, inc.

1153 maple ave.
south hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377567

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALPHA RIDERS MOTORCYCLE CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Queasy Riders: Honk If You Flunked Harley's Motorcycle-Ed Class
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Motorcycles conjure dreams of the open road. The wake-up call comes when you try to master the machine.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • V2V Tech For Motorcycles Could Keep Riders Safe
    By Eric Adams - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Israeli firm Autotalks has developed a vehicle-to-vehicle communication system that could alert motorcyclists to crashes before they happen.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Mexican motorcycle club used stolen key data to fuel massive Jeep heist
    By Cyrus Farivar - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    “Hooligans” club and its criminal “Dirty 30” wing allegedly stole across San Diego.

    Source: Ars Technica