allumni entertainment inc.

27 william street
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534327

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALLUMNI ENTERTAINMENT INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • A Gem of California’s Shore Becomes a Refuge From Wildfires
    By MIRIAM JORDAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Hundreds of people fleeing flames to the east turned an idyllic strip of land near a town where “The Birds” was filmed into an ad hoc outdoor evacuation center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: The Frightful Five Want to Rule Entertainment. They Are Hitting Limits.
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Apple, Google and other tech giants are pushing deeper into cultural industries — and stumbling in ways that suggest a certain cluelessness.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Celadon Hires Turnaround Expert
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Celadon Group Inc., one of the largest trucking companies in the U.S. specializing in long-haul transport, is bringing in a turnaround expert to lead the operator as it tries to shore up its troubled finances.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment