alliance in memory of victims of the nanjing massacre LLC

8857 alexander road suite 100a
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562533

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ALLIANCE IN MEMORY OF VICTIMS OF THE NANJING MASSACRE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Tobe Hooper, ‘Texas Chainsaw Massacre’ and ‘Poltergeist’ Director, Dies at 74
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    Tobe Hooper, the director of horror classics such as “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre” and “Poltergeist,” died on Saturday at age 74, according to media reports.The L.A. County coroner’s office has not yet responded to TheWrap’s request for information about the cause of death.Hooper, a native of Austin, Texas, chainsawed his way onto the film scene with his 1974 movie “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre,” a low-budget film about a group of friends who fall victim to a family of deranged cannibals loosely based on the real-life criminal Ed Gein. Hooper co-wrote the script with Kim Henkel.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Charlottesville Victim’s Mother Speaks at Memorial
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Susan Bro, mother of Charlottesville, Va., victim Heather Heyer, gave a passionate speech at her daughter’s memorial on Wednesday, where she made a call to action, telling the audience “if you’re not outraged, you’re not paying attention.” Photo: Fox

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • The Strange Case of Martin Shkreli Is Wrapping Up
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    An unusual trial has featured victims who actually made money and defense lawyers who paint their client as an erratic misfit and want more victims to testify.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Baby-turned-human shield miraculously survives machine gun massacre
    By The Sun - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    A tragic mom-of-six was shot dead in a “barbaric” gangland shooting in Dublin, Ireland as terrified children “screamed hysterically” during the bloodbath. The victims were both described as “completely innocent” while the woman’s brother — who was the intended target of the shooting — survived the attack after he escaped with a baby in his...

    Source: New York Post: News
alliance in memory of victims of the nanjing massacre llc batavia ny