allaghetto incorporated

40 jersey ave
greenwood lake, new york 10925

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342306

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALLAGHETTO INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cornell student charged in hate crime against black peer
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ITHACA, N.Y. — A white Cornell University student has been charged with a hate crime related to a September incident that police say may have been racially motivated. The Tompkins County District Attorney’s Office announced Monday it had added the new charge against 19-year-old John Greenwood. Ithaca police charged Greenwood with assault in September after...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wines of The Times: Cabernet Franc and the Finger Lakes: Made for Each Other
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    With the fresh, spicy character typical of cool-climate viticulture, the red-wine grape shows another face of American winemaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump tweets happy birthday wishes to wrong Lee Greenwood
    Friday Oct 27, 2017

    WASHINGTON (AP) — A "happy birthday" tweet from President Donald Trump to "God Bless the USA" singer Lee Greenwood went off course early Friday after Trump mentioned the wrong Twitter user.Trump tweeted: "Happy birthday to the great @leegreenwood83. You and your beautiful song have made such a difference. MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN!" The singer's Twitter name is @TheLeeGreenwood , but the president directed his message to a Lee Greenwood who describes himself as a New York lawyer with Washington, D.C. roots.That Greenwood commented on the mistake, writing : "I get this a fair amount, but certainly not at this level."Trump later corrected his tweet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Carla Gugino And Bruce Greenwood On The Taxing Process Behind Making ‘Gerald’s Game’
    By Christian Long - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The stars of the Stephen King adaptation used the exhausting process to help make a better movie

    Source: Uproxx