all star pools, incorporated

14 james road
amityville, new york 11701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370638

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALL STAR POOLS, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • First Weinstein Co. movie post-Harvey scandal grosses just $742
    By Variety - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    The Weinstein Company’s “Amityville: The Awakening” grossed a minuscule $742 total at 10 locations on Saturday, two weeks after the haunted house sequel began streaming for free on Google Play. Bella Thorne, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Jennifer Morrison, and Cameron Monaghan star in “Amityville: The Awakening,” which was directed by Franck Khalfoun from his own script....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 7 live sharks, 3 dead ones found in home's basement pool
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    LAGRANGEVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — Seven live sharks and three dead ones have been seized from a pool in the basement of a home in New York's Hudson Valley.The state Department of Environmental Conservation said Wednesday officers searching a home in the Dutchess County hamlet of LaGrangeville last month found a 15-foot-diameter aboveground basement pool with seven live sandbar sharks, two dead leopard sharks and one dead hammerhead shark.Officials say all the sharks were 2 feet (0.6 meters) to 4 feet (1.2 meters) long.Marine wildlife experts took blood samples and measured and tagged the sharks before transferring them to the Long Island Aquarium in a truck equipped with water tanks, oxygen and climate control.No one has been charged.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page