all plumbing & construction, l.l.c.

28 decatur street
worcester, new york 12197

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477581

County
OTSEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ALL PLUMBING & CONSTRUCTION, L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wi-Fi Alliance introduces a certification program for new smart home construction
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Wi-Fi Certified homes will feature integrated wireless networks designed with the same level of detail as the home’s electrical and plumbing systems.

    Source: Macworld
  • Vivid photos offer a record of a diverse Massachusetts community
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Oct 22, 2017

    c. 1904

    Portrait of the Thomas A. and Margaret Dillon Family. Virginia-born coachman Thomas A. Dillon and his wife, Margaret, a domestic servant and native of Newton, Massachusetts, pose in the parlor of their home at 4 Dewey Street with children Thomas, Margaret, and Mary. A poster on the wall commemorates President Theodore Roosevelt’s visit to the Worcester Agricultural Fair in 1902.

    Image: William Bullard, courtesy of Frank Morrill, Clark University and Worcester Art Museum

    Born and raised in the city of Worcester, Massachusetts, William Bullard worked as a photographer without a studio, visiting clients around the town with his camera strapped to his bicycle. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, African American, Massachusetts, and People Of Color

    Source: Mashable!
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New houses will have Alexa and Wi-Fi built into the walls
    By Brett Williams - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The Wi-Fi Alliance, the non-profit organization that certifies Wi-Fi enabled products, is ready to usher in a new era of the smart homes. 

    Traditionally, there have been no set standards for integrating a wireless network directly into home blueprints, unlike other essential utilities, such as plumbing and electricity. But as our houses continue to be filled with IoT appliances that depend on the internet, a strong network signal is becoming increasingly important.

    The org has issued a new set of guidelines for homebuilders to follow to include wireless networks in their designs, which were drafted with an eye to the needs of a connected future, according to the Wi-Fi Alliance announcementRead more...

    More about Smart Home, Internet Of Things, Amazon Alexa, Construction, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • East Bay brothers look to raise bar for stylish, energy-efficient design
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    East Bay brothers look to raise bar for stylish, energy-efficient designExpansive interiors, large windows, imported finishes — all can coexist within a home that produces as much energy as it consumes.In both cases, the homes offer bright, airy rooms and dramatic view decks.[...] state auditors believe there will be a reliable market for ZNE homes by 2020.Spa bathrooms with soaking tubs await in the master bathrooms.Seeking to curb energy waste, they fixated on ventilation systems.Friedman’s background is commercial real estate, and the UC Berkeley graduate has extensive experience with LEED projects and energy-efficient building.“My interest in working with Scott and Keith was to set the stage and build ZNE homes that are equivalent to others in the area, with no discernible difference in cost,” he said.For all three of the ZNE homes, the team offers to pay any energy bills earned during the first three years.Licensed general contractor specializing in mechanical designs and zero net energy building.Manages the electrical, plumbing and ventilation systems.Holds a bachelor’s degree in liberal arts and a minor in mathematics from Chico State University.Began his construction firm in 1997 after receiving a bachelor’s in business and a minor in real estate and land use from Sacramento State University.Received a bachelor’s of science in chemical engineering from UC Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Plumbing company owner charged in 3 Louisiana slayings
    By MICHAEL KUNZELMAN, Associated Press - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    CLINTON, La. (AP) — In a string of attacks that began in July, a plumbing company owner killed three men and wounded a fourth, shooting all of the men at their homes or on their property in a rural area north of Baton Rouge, authorities said.The slayings put the area on edge for weeks. The latest killing occurred Monday when authorities said Brad DeFranceschi was gunned down while the Boy Scouts employee trimmed weeds in front of his house. DeFranceschi lives on Boy Scouts camp property in Clinton, a town of 1,600 people about 30 miles from the state capital.Authorities announced the arrest of Ryan Sharpe, 36, late Wednesday. He is charged with three counts of first-degree murder and one count of attempted first-degree murder.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories