all island spray foam inc.

1137 cassel avenue
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532011

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL ISLAND SPRAY FOAM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 500 feet of posters, 100 artists — and a lot of graffiti
    By Lizzie Johnson - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The walls surrounding Romaldo Esqueda were blank, covered in a layer of glossy gray paint. The mural had taken shape in his mind, filling the canvas. More than 500 feet of foam posters, nailed to metal stands in quadrants of four, were scattered Saturday in Precita Park in the Mission for the 21st annual Urban Youth Graffiti Arts Festival. The aging artists can’t sprint away from the police officers anymore, and the allure of dark alleys has faded with early morning clock-ins to their day jobs. [...] they come here, to the sun-drenched park with a live DJ and a line of volunteers serving sliced strawberries and hotdogs, every year to paint. By noon, when the event was scheduled to start, nearly every board had already been tagged with the word ‘reserved.’ Small clouds of marijuana smoke pushed upwards as the artists lit up and appraised their posters. “I wouldn’t call this exciting, per say,” Esqueda said, pausing to peer at a design sketched on a piece of notebook paper. Faint words from a tech conference — the boards were former signs donated by the Moscone Center — were barely visible underneath. Modern funk, Esqueda called the mural, like the designs he had once spray painted on abandoned shop walls near Ocean Beach. San Francisco Public Works spends more than $20 million annually to scrub graffiti and tagging from city walls. [...] Robert Louthan, a professional painter and volunteer with Precitas Eyes, an mural arts nonprofit in the Mission, said the response was too harsh. [...] when someone tags a liquor store window, all other graffiti artists get a bad rap. A rainbow of acrylic paint cans was lined up in the grass, and a handful of parents and children waited to leave their mark.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Under the Stars and Quilts, With Randalls Island as Her Stage
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    For her newest performance project, the dance artist Emily Johnson will gather 300 people for an all-night event.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 8 injured after pepper spray incident at 16th & Mission Burger King
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Eight people were injured after a pepper spray incident at a Burger King restaurant at 2978 16th St. (and Mission), police officials told Hoodline.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Berkeley loosens police pepper-spraying rules before Thursday's Ben Shapiro event
    By PAUL ELIAS, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    For the first time in 20 years, police in the city of Berkeley can use pepper spray on violent demonstrators.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
all island spray foam inc bay shore ny