all in one roofing and chimney inc.

24 broadway
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392898

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALL IN ONE ROOFING AND CHIMNEY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shirley Jones: ‘Partridge’ reboot would be ‘too happy’ for today’s world
    By Eric Hegedus, Robert Rorke - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Music Man Tuesday, 1:15 a.m., TCM Everybody loves a parade — even one that’s been marching through town for 55 years. That’s Shirley Jones’ take on her 1962 movie “The Music Man,” a star-and-song-spangled adaptation of Meredith Willson’s Broadway show. Jones, who played Shirley Partridge in the 1970-74 ABC sitcom “The Partridge Family,” calls...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Lucy Spector, who built Britex Fabrics into SF destination, dies at 93
    By Alison Graham - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Lucy Spector, who built Britex Fabrics into SF destination, dies at 93Throughout her life, Lucy Spector played many roles — a mother to three, a boss to dozens and a female business owner in a time there weren’t many.“She could buy fabric from top designers in Milan one week, and come back to be a grandmother hosting family get-togethers the next,” said her granddaughter Sydney Angel.Ms. Spector, co-founder of San Francisco’s renowned Britex Fabrics, died July 1 at the age of 93.With its bold red sign hanging from the roof of its four-story building, Britex has been a fixture of the city since 1964.Geary Street and Union Square have changed over the years — what were once independent businesses in Britex’s neighborhood are now high-end fashion stores like Chanel, Lacoste and Jimmy Choo.The store’s reputation was well-known and attracted a cast of famous visitors, including Cher, Oprah Winfrey, Donna Summer and Shirley MacLaine.“She had an incredible work ethic,” said Spector’s daughter and the current owner of Britex, Sharman Spector.[...] Britex was more than $1 million in debt, and Ms. Spector was raising three young daughters and caring for her aging mother.Even though she stepped away from the fabric business, she never lost her eye for aesthetics, her granddaughter said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Judge rejects Dylann Roof’s request to fire his Jewish, Indian lawyers
    By Chris Perez - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A federal appeals court has slapped down a request from racist church killer Dylann Roof to fire his Jewish and Indian lawyers — issuing a one page, 11-word denial on Tuesday. “The court denies the motion for substitution of counsel on appeal,” wrote the 4th Circuit Court of Appeals in Virginia, according to The State...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Grace Notes: Atop a Manhattan Convention Center, a Harvest of Honey
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Beehives on the Javits Center’s roof are yielding their first batches of honey, which will go into dressing on salads sold in a center cafe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page