all in one flooring, inc.

184 strong street
brentwood, new york 11717

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552140

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL IN ONE FLOORING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police Criticize Trump for Urging Officers Not to Be ‘Too Nice’ With Suspects
    By BRIAN M. ROSENTHAL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Law enforcement officials condemned the president’s remarks as inappropriate and potentially dangerous. Police supporters said it was clearly intended as a joke.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Trump to Police: 'Don't Be Too Nice'
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    President Donald Trump suggested police should take a rougher approach with people suspected of crimes, in remarks to law enforcement officials in Brentwood, N.Y., about combatting gang activity and illegal immigration. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Brentwood’s Paul Blackburn has strong debut for A’s
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Blackburn hung right in there with Dickey, allowing just one unearned run in six innings in the A’s 4-3 loss to the Braves.Khris Davis clobbered his 22nd homer, a two-run shot, to tie the game in the eighth, but the Braves scored an unearned run against Santiago Casilla in the ninth for their second win in a row in Oakland.In the second inning, Tyler Flowers reached on an error by shortstop Franklin Barreto and scored on Danny Santana’s one-out double.Oakland’s run off Dickey came in the fourth, when Davis walked, Yonder Alonso reached on an infield single and Ryon Healy knocked an RBI single up the middle.Healy had three hits but had a rough day physically, fouling a pitch off his left foot in the sixth inning, then having Santana bang the same foot sliding into third the next inning.The rookie fared so well in an on-field workout Friday he was sent on a rehab assignment with Class-A Stockton a day early and was scheduled to DH for the Ports on Saturday evening.Matt Olson probably will be demoted to make room for Chapman, albeit briefly; Olson has impressed in this most recent stint with the club and he’d remain on the roster if the team had the leeway to designate Rajai Davis for assignment, but Davis is the A’s lone backup center fielder.Marcus Semien, who could be back in less than a week from April wrist surgery, was at shortstop for Nashville on Saturday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
all in one flooring inc brentwood ny