all good things II LLC

6264 empire avenue
schenectady, new york 12306

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509523

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ALL GOOD THINGS II LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man pleads guilty to killing wife by setting her on fire
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    SCHENECTADY, N.Y. — A man who killed his wife by dousing her with gasoline and setting her on fire during an argument has pleaded guilty to murder. The Schenectady County District Attorney’s office says 69-year-old Antonio Bargallo entered the plea Wednesday as part of a deal that will sentence him to 21 years to life...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • David Perlman, Chronicle science editor, caps distinguished career
    By Steve Rubenstein - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    David Perlman, Chronicle science editor, caps distinguished careerColleagues, friends, San Francisco’s mayor and a U.S. senator raised their glasses in San Francisco on Friday to mark the retirement of America’s senior journalist, David Perlman, whose Chronicle career spanned eight decades and who enjoyed every day of them.Perlman, who stepped down last week from The Chronicle’s reporting staff at the age of 98, was thought to be the oldest full-time reporter in the U.S. His official title at the newspaper was science editor, but Perlman said that was way too fancy for his taste and that he was just a “regular reporter.”Born seven weeks after the end of World War I, Perlman — known fondly to his colleagues as “Dr. Dave” — began his Chronicle career in 1940 as a copy boy and, except for service during World War II, has been a fixture in the newsroom ever since.During the 1970s, he served briefly as city editor, directing the paper’s news coverage, until requesting to be allowed to return to science reporting.“When the space shot’s headed for the moon, when a deadly earthquake hits at noon, who’s the man who gets the scoop, it’s Dr. Dave,” Fagan sang, while three newsroom colleagues danced the Charleston and other steps popular when Perlman was writing his first stories for a newspaper in Schenectady, N.Y., in the 1930s.Colleagues were relieved to learn that Perlman, in addition to retiring, has also been designated the newspaper’s first science editor emeritus.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • 79% would take pay cut to work for a more ‘just’ company
    By Jena McGregor - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Americans prioritize one thing above all others when evaluating whether companies are good corporate citizens: How they treat their workers. That’s according to a survey released Thursday of 10,000 Americans by Just Capital, a nonprofit co-founded by hedge fund billionaire Paul Tudor Jones II that also assesses and ranks companies for how “just” they are in their business practices. More Americans ranked workers above all other issues or stakeholders — things like customers, products, the environment or communities — when it comes to determining a business’s behavior.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • 30 small ISPs urge Ajit Pai to preserve Title II and net neutrality rules
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Letter: Title II didn't hurt investment, is good for small ISPs and customers.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • ‘Star Wars: Battlefront II’ Isn’t Good Enough To Be At The Center Of A Game Industry Controversy
    By Jason Nawara - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    'Star Wars: Battlefront II' is a mediocre candy in a beautiful wrapper with an inconsistent campaign. It's still a fun pew pew, though.

    Source: Uproxx
  • A Pope and a President in Poland
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In a good Warsaw speech, Trump invokes one of Pope John Paul II’s great 1979 orations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion