all for kids development center inc.

407 white birch lane
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560844

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALL FOR KIDS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • iCivics teaches kids about politics, not partisanship
    By Stephanie Chan - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Politics has become virtually inescapable, whether on social media or in games. For the nonprofit iCivics, this isn’t a recent development. Former U.S. Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O’Connor founded it in 2009 to provide tools for civic education with free games like Counties Work and We the Jury, which are all available on the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'No Kid Hungry' Campaign Uses Emojis To Combat Hunger
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Developed pro bono by BBH NY, the social media campaign uses emojis - nicknamed EmojiMeals - to illustrate how one in six kids suffers from hunger.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News