all custom closets corporation

41 pine aire drive
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393881

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALL CUSTOM CLOSETS CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rent the Runway is launching same-day delivery, starting in NYC
    By Fitz Tepper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

     Rent the Runway customers can now be one step closer to actually not having a closet. The company just announced they are launching same-day delivery in NYC, with plans to expand to other markets soon. Customers who order by 12pm will have their order delivered by 5pm, and receive live updates with the ability to adjust the delivery window.To be clear, Rent the Runway has experimented with… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Customer Feedback, Corporate Style
    By Tom Belford - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In his post on the importance of donor feedback and experiences yesterday, Roger lamented: “Although the commercial world spends literally billions of $ seeking feedback on customer experiences — like the surveys you get after an airline flight, a hotel stay, or an online purchase — it continually amazes me that few organizations who consider […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • Edwardian offers refined luxury, stunning views
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The PivotHouse employs a reverse floor plan that sees its public rooms on higher levels and bedrooms on lower floors.Standing five stories tall, the home can live as either one single-family home or a home with a separate living unit on its lower level.Another set of steps leads to the highest point of the home, where glass railings border an outdoor fireplace as the cityscape unfolds in the distance.A pair of bedrooms and a high-end kitchen make this a refined living space that must be experienced.There’s a 65-inch television, a built-in home theater and a Sonos sound system that make this an ideal space for entertaining.Both the living and dining rooms on the lower level open to a rear patio with Japanese maples and bamboo plantings.An Ortal fireplace warms the living room as motorized shades black out the floor-to-ceiling windows.There’s a custom sideboard in the dining room, as well as a handmade liquor cabinet.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a massive walk-in closet.An Ethos Luxury Modern soaking tub stands beside a two-person shower with dual shower heads in the superlative spa bathroom.A spacious and richly appointed kitchen features a custom island and a suite of high-end appliances.Watch sports and movies in sparkling high-definition with a 70-inch home theater that’s supported by 5.2 Sonos surround sound and Stealth acoustic speakers.A two-level roof deck with a spa, built-in grill and outdoor fireplace awaits atop the home, while the garage includes a car elevator that stores a vehicle 10 feet underground.An elevator services all floors and the reverse floor plan puts the great room and public rooms on the top level.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a walk-in closet and sumptuous spa bathroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Companies Promote Corporate-Tax Overhaul
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Large companies, looking for every angle to prod Congress into making the corporate-tax changes they have been seeking for years, are turning to some in-house muscle: employees and customers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • This fashion startup wants you to customize every item in your closet
    By Elizabeth Segran - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Bespoke clothing is the ultimate luxury, but not everybody can afford to get fitted at Savile Row. For several years, companies have been working to use technology to bring customization to the masses, with brands like Burberry and Tinker Tailor taking a stab at it, with mixed results. Frilly, an L.A.-based startup, believes it has a formula that … Continue reading “This fashion startup wants you to customize every item in your closet”

    Bespoke clothing is the ultimate luxury, but not everybody can afford to get fitted at Savile Row. For several years, companies have been working to use technology to bring customization to the masses, with brands like Burberry and Tinker Tailor taking a stab at it, with mixed results.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company