all american installation & renovation LLC

8857 alexander road
suite 100a
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513901

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ALL AMERICAN INSTALLATION & RENOVATION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Best Buy, Amazon Fighting To Get Into Your Home To Install Smart Devices
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    For years, Best Buy’s Geek Squad has offered to enter customers’ homes to install, troubleshoot, or teach people about their new electronic devices. With the rising popularity of the connected home, such a service seems all the more useful. Not one to be left on the sidelines, Amazon is getting into the installation and education business when it comes to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • President Trump's Disney Hall of Presidents installation delayed, big time
    By Lance Ulanoff - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    You'll have to wait a little longer for your robot Donald Trump.

    New reports coming out of the most magical place on earth claim that Disney World's Hall of Presidents won't be showing off its 45th robot President any time soon.

    The venerable hall, which has been closed for renovations since shortly before Trump took office in January, was originally scheduled to reopen on June 30th. 

    Originally opened in 1971 as part of Disney World's Liberty Square, The Hall of Presidents features animatronic robots built by Disney Imagineers for each of the previous 44 presidents. Its last major renovation came in 2009 when it unveiled its President Barack Obama animatronic. The creation was heavily promoted by Disney World and the White House. Read more...

    More about Donald Trump, Disney World, Entertainment, Celebrities, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!
  • As Geffen Hall’s Renovation Stumbles, Cincinnati Shows the Way
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Reopening after a $143 million renovation, which removed a thousand seats, Cincinnati’s stately Music Hall offers a model for Lincoln Center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Review: Omer Fast’s Chinatown Installation Is a Misfire
    By HOLLAND COTTER - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Part of the artist’s current solo at James Cohan’s Chinatown space, “August,” reads as nasty condescension.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page