aliquis, LLC

434 forest pl
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646118

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL BEKRITSKY
434 FOREST PL
WEST HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11552

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ALIQUIS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page