alfa ormega contracting corp.

658 sound avenue
unit f9
calverton, new york 11933

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636436

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALFA ORMEGA CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How to Soothe Luxury-Car Buyers: Add Perks and Subtract Haggling
    By ERIC A. TAUB - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Several automakers aim to change the shopping experience with fixed prices, after-sale care and even ways to avoid the dealership altogether.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If Ferrari built an M3: The 2017 Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This might be the best four-door performance car on sale right now.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • 2018 Alfa Romeo Stelvio: The World's Prettiest SUV?
    Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Alfa Romeo’s new Stelvio, a crossover 15 years in the making, gives great face. But how does it drive? Dan Neil takes it for a spin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marc Shmuger to Depart EuropaCorp; Luc Besson Will Assume Interim CEO Role
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    EuropaCorp CEO Marc Shmuger is leaving the company at the end of December, the executive told employees today in a Paris meeting. Luc Besson will assume the role on an interim basis at the start of 2018.Shmuger, who is simply playing out his most recent contract extension, will serve as a senior advisor to the company going forward. He’ll also continue to produce EuropaCorp’s feature film “Anna,” which is being directed by Besson and distributed in many territories worldwide by Lionsgate.EuropaCorp is the company behind “The Nice Guys,” “The Founder” and box office bomb “Valerian,” among other movies. On the small-screen, the company produces NBC sophomore show, “Taken,” which returns midseason.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish