alfa line inc

87-10 51st ave, apt 2y
elmhurst, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533158

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALFA LINE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • If Ferrari built an M3: The 2017 Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This might be the best four-door performance car on sale right now.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • 2018 Alfa Romeo Stelvio: The World's Prettiest SUV?
    Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Alfa Romeo’s new Stelvio, a crossover 15 years in the making, gives great face. But how does it drive? Dan Neil takes it for a spin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Meredith Pursues Takeover of Time Inc.
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Meredith has lined up financing commitments from several banks as well as the billionaire Koch brothers in pursuit of a takeover of Time Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Delta Air Lines Refunds Ann Coulter $30 After Twitter Complaints
    By CHRISTOPHER MELE - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The conservative commentator posted a barrage of criticism about Delta Air Lines on Twitter. Delta responded that her actions were “unnecessary and unacceptable.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page