alena debrosse nurse practitioner of psychiatry, p.c.

1 russell drive apt b46
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561492

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ALENA DEBROSSE NURSE PRACTITIONER OF PSYCHIATRY, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lawsuit challenges law that only doctors perform abortions
    By PATRICK WHITTLE, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    PORTLAND, Maine (AP) — The American Civil Liberties Union and Planned Parenthood filed a federal lawsuit Wednesday that challenges a Maine restriction common across most of the U.S. that abortions be performed solely by physicians.The two groups were joined by four nurses and abortion provider Maine Family Planning in challenging the law that prevents advanced practice registered nurses, such as nurse practitioners and nurse midwives, from performing the procedure.Julie Jenkins, a Belfast nurse practitioner and a plaintiff, said the state's rule is "medically unjustified" and especially punitive in Maine's rural areas, where access to doctors who provide abortions can be scarce.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Dear Abby: Vigilant moms can’t shy away from asking about gun safety
    By Jeanne Phillips - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Dear Abby: I am a Yale-trained pediatric nurse with a post-master’s as a psychiatric nurse practitioner. I respectfully ask that you retract your answer to “First-Time Mom in New Jersey” (June 21). I’m concerned your response will encourage other mothers to buy into the incorrect assumption that it’s “impolite” to ask questions that ensure their child’s safety. You should have encouraged and empowered “First-Time Mom” to politely ask about the presence of weapons in the other parents’ homes, and if so, how they are stored. It’s important information for her to have.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Scrubs
    Wednesday Jan 13, 2010

    Paging Scrubs. It's not a clinical work; it's a lifestyle magazine and terrific Web site geared to the 3 million RNs in the U.S. The new pub has all the hallmarks of a traditional women'smagazine with less cloying sentimentality and more heart. It pays tribute to a noble profession whose practitioners suffer from chronic overload and nationwide shortages. And it's a reminder thatnurses, like cops, are a subculture that face specific challenges.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • CyberTech Founder Andersen Named to Head Nxt Robotics Startup
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Nxt Robotics, a San Diego startup developing robots for private security, has named San Diego CyberHive and CyberTech founder Darin Anderson as CEO. Jeff Debrosse, the San Diego cybersecurity expert who founded Nxt Robotics in 2014, will continue as CTO, according to a statement from the company. Andersen and Debrosse worked together a decade ago […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed