alden terrace 6th grade committee, inc.

238-43 117th road
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374764

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ALDEN TERRACE 6TH GRADE COMMITTEE, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • More than 50 Indiana bikers escort bullied 6th grade student to middle school
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Business News Roundup, Oct. 4
    By Chronicle News Services - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Advertising Google pulls Russia Today Alphabet Inc.’s Google recently removed Russia Today from a package of premium YouTube video inventory that the company sells to advertisers, a spokeswoman said on Tuesday. The decision comes amid a congressional investigation into the ways Russian actors used digital platforms to influence the U.S. election. Google has been called to testify to both the Senate and House Intelligence Committees, along with Facebook Inc. and Twitter Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A Drug Maker Spends Big in Washington to Make Itself Heard
    By JAY HANCOCK, ELIZABETH LUCAS and SYDNEY LUPKIN - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Mallinckrodt’s spending on political donations and lobbying comes as the drug industry as a whole beefs up its Capitol Hill presence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Prepares to Brief Congress on Its Role in Election
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Following scrutiny of Facebook and Twitter, the search giant is examining if Russians used its services to meddle in last year’s election.

    Source: NYT > Home Page