aladdin green LLC

189 avenue a, apt. 4
new york, new york 10009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4547168

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ALADDIN GREEN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Disney criticized for casting white actor in live-action ‘Aladdin’
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Billy Magnussen will play a new character named Prince Anders.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boys recovering after fall from gorge that killed parents
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. — Two young boys whose parents died in a fall off a 200-foot cliff during a family hiking trip with them are out of the hospital and are recovering at home. Relatives of 4-year-old Alexander Green and 7-year-old Jacob Green said Tuesday the boys are surrounded by family and friends as they recover...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Will Smith Poses With ‘Aladdin’ Castmates for First Set Photo From Disney Remake
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Filming for Disney’s live-action remake of “Aladdin” has begun, and the new Genie, Will Smith, has the first photo from production.With an Agrabah set being built in the background, Smith took a selfie with co-stars Mena Massoud, Naomi Scott, and Merwan Kenzari, who respectively will play Aladdin, Jasmine, and Jafar.Scott was most recently seen on the big screen as the Pink Ranger in “Power Rangers,” while Massoud will be seen in Amazon’s adaptation of Tom Clancy’s “Jack Ryan.” Kenzari will appear in the film adaptation of Agatha Christie’s “Murder on the Orient Express” this November.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish