al-stone ground tenant LLC

10 east 40th street
10th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450514

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - AL-STONE GROUND TENANT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Former New York Officer Gets 20-Year Sentence for His Role in Drug Trade
    By MATTHEW HAAG - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    For years, Merlin Alston assumed a role in a world of guns and drugs, flashing his badge to other officers to get him out of trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Millionaire plummets to his death during birthday trip to Costa Rica
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    An upstate New York millionaire celebrating his 65th birthday in Costa Rica plummeted 100 feet to his doom while propelling down the side of a treetop restaurant. John Anderson, of Pittsford, NY, fell to his death Saturday while at a rainforest restaurant, which offers diners the unique experience of rappelling down to the ground after...

    Source: New York Post: News
alstone ground tenant llc new york ny