airconditioning heating & thermostat solutions inc.

105-07 sutter avenue
ozone park, new york 11417

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4418274

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AIRCONDITIONING HEATING & THERMOSTAT SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Bay Area heats up, beachgoers warned of sneaker waves
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    [...] weather experts said some Bay Area beaches may pose more of a risk than relief from the sweltering temperatures due to tropical storms stirring up sneaker waves and rip currents.A hot air mass known as a thermal belt will send temperatures soaring to 105 degrees at Lake Berryessa in Sonoma County, Mount Diablo in Contra Costa County, the Santa Cruz Mountains, and the Santa Lucia Range and Pinnacles National Park in Monterey County, forecasters predict.The high pressure is also expected to cause unhealthy ozone levels in the South Bay and East Bay on Tuesday, prompting the Bay Area Air Quality Management District to issue a Spare the Air Alert for smog, the sixth such alert thus far this year.Because ozone can cause throat irritation, lung inflammation, congestion and chest pain, and worsen asthma, bronchitis and emphysema, people are encouraged to limit outdoor exercise to the early morning hours when ozone concentrations are lower.While temperatures in the hottest areas will gradually cool after Tuesday, an elevated risk of heat-related illness such as heat stroke and exhaustion is expected to persist through Thursday in inland areas, forecasters say.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Blistering Heat Wave Threatens Seattle, Where Only a Third Have Air-Conditioning
    By MAGGIE ASTOR - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Heat will engulf the Pacific Northwest this week, sending temperatures as high as 104 in Seattle and 107 in Portland, Ore.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heat can kill and we’re turning up the thermostat
    By Scott K. Johnson - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Analysis of deadly heatwaves shows how many more people they’ll affect by 2100.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Microsoft’s Cortana turns up heat with smart thermostat
    By David Curry - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Microsoft has unveiled the first smart thermostat that comes with integrated Cortana voice controls, built in partnership with Johnson Controls, an Irish manufacturing conglomerate.The thermostat, named GLAS, will run the Windows 10 IoT Core operating system, designed for Internet of Things devices like smart fridges, smoke detectors, and door locks. Users will be able to adjust the temperature in a room, check air quality, and view calendar information.See Also: In the coming cloud computing war, storage is the next frontLike most smart thermostats, the temperature will change on the fly...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Pleas for Help at Florida Nursing Home Where Heat Took Lives
    By SHERI FINK and AMY HARMON - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The home said it had called the power utility repeatedly after its air-conditioning went out, and was assured that help was on the way.

    Source: NYT > Home Page