air works inc.

38 radio ave.
miller place, new york 11764

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4525634

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KEN CRONIN
38 RADIO AVE.
MILLER PLACE, NEW YORK, 11764

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AIR WORKS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Flip or Flop’ Contractor Frank Miller’s Cancer ‘Is Working Its Way to His Brain,’ Tarek El Moussa Says
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    It’s anything but a Happy Halloween for “Flip or Flop” contractor Frank “The Tank” Miller.Tarek El Moussa, star of the HGTV series, took to Instagram on Tuesday to offer an update on Miller, who’s currently battling multiple forms of cancer, delivering the grim news that Miller’s cancer has begun spreading again after immunotherapy, and is “working its way to his brain.”“Frank really needs our prayers now more than ever. He was in immunotherapy for the past 5 months and it was the only treatment that stopped his cancer from spreading,” El Moussa wrote, noting that the treatments that Miller has undergone “caused his face and body to swell 1o times the size it [sic] should be.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Amtrak Picks Delta’s Former Chief to Lead It Through Challenging Time
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Richard Anderson, who retired from Delta last year after nine years of running the airline, will serve as co-chief executive with Charles Moorman until Dec. 21.

    Source: NYT > Home Page