aih one trade inc.

1810 121st street
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558438

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AIH ONE TRADE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Former Amazon.com analyst pleads guilty to insider trading
    By Reuters - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    (Reuters) — A former Amazon.com Inc financial analyst pleaded guilty on Thursday to insider trading for tipping a former college fraternity brother about the retailer’s quarterly results before they were made public. Authorities said Brett Kennedy gave fellow University of Washington alumnus Maziar Rezakhani nonpublic information from Amazon’s database, showing that the retailer would lose […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Knicks would trade one of their stars for Kyrie Irving: report
    By Post Staff Report - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Here’s a surprise. The Knicks would rather trade Carmelo Anthony than Kristaps Porzingis in any deal for Cavaliers All-Star point guard Kyrie Irving. According to an ESPN report Friday night, the Knicks would consider a package for the disgruntled Irving that would include Anthony and future first-round picks. A league source confirmed to The Post...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • College Is Trade School for the Elite
    Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Even education in the humanities has become vocationalized, though the transformation is subtle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page