aie IIi holdings, ltd.

attn:john j. suydam
9 west 57th street, 43rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642992

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AIE III HOLDINGS, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Daily: Listen to ‘The Daily’: Mueller’s Strategy, and an Attack in New York
    By MICHAEL BARBARO - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    We look at the Russia investigation, internet giants’ hearings on Capitol Hill, and the terrorist attack in Lower Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba Co-Founder Joseph Tsai Said to Buy Brooklyn Nets Stake
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and JOE DRAPE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Mr. Tsai has agreed in principle to buy a 49 percent stake in the team, people briefed on the matter said, valuing the franchise at $2.3 billion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Labor unions lead fight against NY constitutional convention
    By DAVID KLEPPER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Labor unions are leading the fight against a New York ballot measure to hold a constitutional convention.

    Source: Fox News
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Stephen Curry ejected after mouthpiece toss in Warriors’ loss
    By Associated Press - Sunday Oct 22, 2017

    MEMPHIS, Tenn. — Marc Gasol had 34 points and 14 rebounds, and the Grizzlies built a 19-point third-quarter lead over Golden State before holding on to beat the defending champion Warriors 111-101 on Saturday night. James Ennis III added 13 points, and Tyreke Evans scored 12 as Memphis shot 47 percent compared to 39 percent...

    Source: New York Post: Sports