ahk advisors incorporated

178 east main st.
patchogue, new york, 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562937

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AHK ADVISORS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Archeologists discover tomb of 4th century Mayan king
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Archaeologists in northwestern Guatemala have uncovered the tomb of a Mayan king that appears to date back to 300-350 AD. The royal tomb, the oldest of seven discovered in the ancient city of El Perú-Waka’, is thought to contain the remains of King Te’ Chan Ahk, the Wak Dynasty monarch who ruled in the early...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How to Pick a Financial Advisor
    Tuesday May 2, 2017

    Mark Tibergien of Pershing Advisors Solutions says feeling a personal connection with your advisor should be a top priority.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • For Parkinson’s, Two New Drugs Coming As Prevail Gets Started in NY
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A drug that actually slows or reverses the brain damage inflicted by Parkinson’s disease, rather than just alleviates its often debilitating symptoms, remains elusive. But Prevail Therapeutics, a startup just launched in New York, has become the latest to try. This morning, the Silverstein Foundation, a nonprofit organization formed by OrbiMed partner Jonathan Silverstein, announced […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Mylan’s board heads to chopping block after advisors bless shareholder revolt
    By Beth Mole - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ahead of vote, advisors side with shareholder group who says greed went too far.

    Source: Ars Technica